18U - Rosinski (18-5)

Head Coach: Matt Rosinski
# Name Position Ht / Wt High School Grad Year Commitment
2 Gavin Bruni LHP/1B/OF 6'4"/195 Alliance 2021 Ohio State
3 Jack Fecko LHP 6'4"/190 Aurora 2021 Central Michigan
4 Brandon Mikos RHP/OF 6'4"/195 South Range 2021 Youngstown State
7 Michael McFadden C 6'2"/195 Brunswick 2020 Ohio Dominican
9 Jacob Gehring RHP/1B 6'2"/205 South Range 2021 Ohio State
10 Mitchell Seymour OF 6'0"/170 Springfield 2021 Youngstown State
11 Hank Weiss RHP 6'0"/185 Chagrin Falls 2020 Washington U
16 Ben Demell RHP/INF 6'5"/185 Gilmour 2021 Penn State
21 Trey Pancake C/OF/RHP 5'9"/160 South Range 2021 Ohio State
22 Jack McMullen OF/RHP 6'3"/215 Chagrin Falls 2021 Lafayette
25 Tyler Pettorini INF/OF 6'0"/180 Wooster 2021 Ohio State
26 Jake Armsey INF/RHP 5'11"/175 Walsh Jesuit 2021 USC-Upstate
27 Jaden Varner LHP/OF 5'9"/170 Waynedale 2021 Kent State
28 Luke Lashutka RHP 6'1"/205 St. Ignatius 2020 St. Bonaventure
34 Jake Johnson INF/RHP 5'11"/180 Medina 2021 Ohio State
55 Eric Colaco OF/RHP 5'10"/170 Revere 2021 Denison
Date Tournament Location
6/10 - 6/13 Cleveland Regional Stow HS
6/18 - 6/20 Worthington Wood Bat Columbus, OH
6/24 - 6/27 Laurie Mendenhall Memorial Northeast, OH
7/9 - 7/10 Release World Series Solon, OH @ Solon Community Park
7/15 - 7/18 CABA World Series Northeast, OH



















Date Opponent Time/Result Location
6/11 Ohio Skyhawks W 7-2 Stow HS (Cleveland Regional)
6/11 Andy's Niners W 4-2 Stow HS (Cleveland Regional)
6/12 Ohio Elite W 13-4 Stow HS (Cleveland Regional)
6/13 Ohio Skyhawks (Semis) W 3-0 Stow HS (Cleveland Regional)
6/13 Release-Solomon W 7-3 Stow HS (Cleveland Regional)
6/18 Reynoldsburg Raiders W 11-0 Reynoldsburg HS (Worthington Wood Bat)
6/19 Columbus Sharks W 6-3 Reynoldsburg HS (Worthington Wood Bat)
6/19 SC Trappers W 8-1 Reynoldsburg HS (Worthington Wood Bat)
6/19 Miami Valley Prospects L 1-3 Reynoldsburg HS (Worthington Wood Bat)
6/20 Rawlings Tigers (Quarters) W 6-3 Reynoldsburg HS (Worthington Wood Bat)
6/20 Longhorns/Skyhawks (Semis) L 4-14 Reynoldsburg HS (Worthington Wood Bat)
6/24 Premier Ohio L 7-10 Mount Union (Laurie Mendenhall)
6/25 Force Ohio W 6-3 Woodridge HS (Laurie Mendenhall)
6/25 NEO Elite W 12-6 Woodridge HS (Laurie Mendenhall)
6/26 Premier Ohio W 15-4 Massillon Perry HS (Laurie Mendenhall)
6/27 Andy's 9ers (Semis) W 8-7 Hudson HS (Laurie Mendenhall)
6/27 Ohio Longhorns (Finals) W 12-2 Hudson HS (Laurie Mendenhall)
7/9 Release 18U-Solomon (Release WS) W 4-2 Solon Community Park (Release WS)
7/10 Release 17U-Dick L 0-3 Solon Community Park (Release WS)
7/14 Cincinnati Future Stars L 1-4 Euclid HS (Stanic Field) (CABA WS)
7/15 Midwest Ironbirds W 10-3 Baldwin Wallace (CABA WS)
7/16 Force Ohio W 4-3 Walsh University (CABA WS)
7/16 T3 Elite W 11-1 Walsh University (CABA WS)
7/17 Bruins Baseball 9:00 am Mayfield HS (CABA WS)
7/17 Bracket Play TBD TBD (CABA WS)
7/18 Bracket Play TBD TBD (CABA WS)




















Recent Commitments

Congratulations to our most recent commitments who have all accepted college offers this off-season!

Jacob Gehring (Ohio State)
Sam Melnyk (Tri-C)
Cole Zak (Pittsburgh)
Cole Weiss (Denison)
Daniel Keenan (Sinclair CC)
Blake Buzzeo (Miami)
Nick Clark (Miami)