17u

Record: 30-7

Date Tournament Time/Result Location
6/1 Diamond Hit Club W 5-2 Tri-C West (DL Tourney)
6/2 Diamond Boys L 3-7 Baldwin Wallace (DL Tourney)
6/2 T3 Rays W 13-1 Baldwin Wallace (DL Tourney)
6/3 Ohio Longhorns W 6-1 Sprenger Stadium (DL Tourney)
6/4 Ohio Longhorns 18U (Semifinal) W 11-1 Baldwin Wallace (DL Tourney)
6/4 Ohio Longhorns (Championship) W 6-2 Tri-C West (DL Tourney)
6/6 Spiders Baseball W 10-1 Lutheran West HS (Midwest Challenge)
6/7 Ohio Stingers W 13-4 Elyria Catholic HS (Midwest Challenge)
6/7 Ohio Wildcats W 15-1 Elyria Catholic HS (Midwest Challenge)
6/8 Legends Baseball W 5-1 Baldwin Wallace (Midwest Challenge)
6/9 Brownlee Lookouts W 7-5 Tri-C West (Midwest Challenge)
6/9 Ohio Longhorns L 2-6 Tri-C West (Midwest Challenge)
6/13 Gamers Baseball (MO) L 5-15 Grand Park D-5 (MPL)
6/14 Kentucky Baseball Club L 5-6 Zionsville HS (MPL)
6/14 Ironmen Prime W 1-0 Grand Park D-6 (MPL)
6/15 Indiana Prospects W 4-0 Grand Park D-6 (MPL)
6/18 Hurricanes Select W 15-4 Tri-C West
6/21 Mentor Cardinals W 11-1 Tri-C West (Laurie Mendenhall)
6/21 Force Ohio W 10-4 Tri-C West (Laurie Mendenhall)
6/22 Aces Elite W 8-0 Tri-C West (Laurie Mendenhall)
6/22 IVL Baseball (Quarterfinal) W 11-1 Tri-C West (Laurie Mendenhall)
6/23 Diamond Hit Club (Semifinal) L 8-12 Tri-C West (Laurie Mendenhall)
6/25 Diamond Boys W 6-5 Tri-C West
6/27 OKC Ambassadors (OK) W 10-4 Prasco Park (Midwest Elite Showcase)
6/28 Knights Platinum (TN) W 8-5 Prasco Park (Midwest Elite Showcase)
6/28 Arsenal Baseball (MI) W 1-0 Legacy Field (Midwest Elite Showcase)
6/29 Bo Jackson Elite W 7-3 Legacy Field (Midwest Elite Showcase)
6/30 Bo Jackson Elite (Semifinal) W 3-0 Prasco Park (Midwest Elite Showcase)
6/30 Cincy Spikes (Championship) W 5-3 Prasco Park (Midwest Elite Showcase)
7/2 Hurricanes Select L 2-6 Tri-C West
7/11 Ohio Mavericks W 11-2 Tri-C West (PBR Limited Series)
7/11 Diamond Hit Club W 5-3 Tri-C West (PBR Limited Series)
7/12 Flood City Elite L 6-7 Oberlin College (PBR Limited Series)
7/13 Stampede Baseball W 11-7 Oberlin College (PBR Limited Series)
7/13 Team Ohio Pro Select W 11-2 Tri-C West (PBR Limited Series)
7/14 Ohio Longhorns (Semifinals) W 4-2 Tri-C West (PBR Limited Series)
7/14 Flood City Elite (Championship) W 13-5 Tri-C West (PBR Limited Series)
7/17 Legends Baseball W 5-4 Tri-C West (CABA World Series)
7/18 Michiana Scrappers 10:30 am Sprenger Stadium (CABA World Series)
7/19 Brownlee Lookouts 3:45 pm Kent State (CABA World Series)
7/19 Triple Crown Royals 6:00 pm Kent State (CABA World Series)
7/20 Dayton Thunderbirds 11:15 am Lutheran West HS (CABA World Series)
7/20 Bracket Play TBD Cleveland, OH (CABA World Series)
7/21 Bracket Play TBD Cleveland, OH (CABA World Series)
7/24 Lone Star Baseball Club (TX) 9:30 pm LakePoint #15 (PBR National Championship)
7/25 Prime Time Aces (VA) 2:45 pm LakePoint #15 (PBR National Championship)
7/26 DRB Elite (GA) 8:00 am LakePoint #15 (PBR National Championship)
7/27 Arsenal Baseball (MI) 2:45 pm LakePoint #13 (PBR National Championship)
7/28 Triton Rays (GA) 8:00 am LakePoint #16 (PBR National Championship)
7/28 Bracket Play 9:30 pm LakePoint (PBR National Championship)
7/29 Semifinals and Championship TBD LakePoint (PBR National Championship)
Date Tournament Location
6/1 - 6/4 Diamond League Tourney Cleveland, OH
6/6 - 6/9 Midwest Challenge Northeast, OH
6/13 - 6/16 Midwest Prospect League Westfield, IN @ Grand Park
6/20 - 6/23 Laurie Mendenahll Memorial Northeast, OH
6/27 - 6/30 Midwest Elite Showcase Mason, OH @ Prasco Park
7/11 - 7/14 PBR Limited Series Cleveland, OH
7/17 - 7/21 CABA World Series Cleveland, OH
7/24 - 7/29 PBR National Championship Emerson, GA @ LakePoint
# Name Position Ht / Wt High School Grad Year Commitment
2 Gavin Bruni LHP/1B 6'4"/195 Alliance 2021 Ohio State
3 Jack Fecko LHP 6'4"/190 Aurora 2021
5 Adam Beery LHP/OF 5'11"/180 Rootstown 2021
7 Michael McFadden C 6'2"/195 Brunswick 2020
9 Jacob Gehring RHP/INF/OF 6'2"/205 South Range 2021 Ohio State
12 Blake Buzzeo SS 5'10"/165 St. Edward 2021 Miami (OH)
13 Nick Clark 3B/RHP 6'1"/195 NDCL 2020 Miami (OH)
19 Sam Urbanski 1B 6'3"/245 NDCL 2020
21 Trey Pancake RHP/OF/C 5'9"/160 South Range 2021 Ohio State
22 Nate Kusner RHP 5'11"/150 Solon 2020
25 Tyler Pettorini INF/OF 6'0"/180 Wooster 2021 Ohio State
26 Jake Armsey RHP/2B 5'11"/175 Walsh Jesuit 2021
29 Cole Zak OF/LHP 5'10"/170 Mayfield 2020 Pittsburgh
32 Seth Jogan LHP 5'10"/205 Highland 2019
33 Justin Slattery LHP 5'11"/170 St. Edward 2021
34 Noah Arkenburg RHP 6'0"/195 NDCL 2020 Marshall
42 Jordan Stevens OF 6'0"/190 St. Edward 2020 Kent State
44 Gannon Rose INF/OF 6'4"/175 Mayfield 2020

Recent Commitments

Congratulations to our most recent commitments who have all accepted college offers this off-season!

Jacob Gehring (Ohio State)
Sam Melnyk (Tri-C)
Cole Zak (Pittsburgh)
Cole Weiss (Denison)
Daniel Keenan (Sinclair CC)
Blake Buzzeo (Miami)
Nick Clark (Miami)