16U - Navy (8-9-2)

Head Coach: Craig McGhee
# Name Position Ht / Wt High School Grad Year
2 Casey McGhee INF/RHP 5'9"/125 Independence 2022
5 Ben Sigler C/RHP/1B 5'10"/190 Wadsworth 2022
7 Eddie Musbach INF/OF/C 6'0"/160 St. Ignatius 2022
8 Jake Keitlen RHP/OF 5'8"/135 North Royalton 2022
9 Justin Haumesser C/INF 6'0"/160 Strongsville 2022
12 Christian Wright RHP/INF/OF 5'10"/130 St. Edward 2022
15 Ian Greenhill INF/OF/RHP 5'11"/190 Holy Name 2022
20 Joe Schwark RHP/MIF 5'7"/140 St. Ignatius 2022
24 Nate Tarnowski OF 5'7"/140 North Royalton 2022
31 Ryan Zentkovich RHP/INF/OF 6'0"/150 St. Edward 2022
49 Miles Lisner LHP/OF/1B 6'4"/175 St. Edward 2022
99 Anthony Favazza OF/INF 5'7"/140 Strongsville 2022
Date Tournament Location
6/11 - 6/12 Cleveland Regional Northeast, Ohio
6/19 - 6/21 Touch Em All Huron, OH @ Andrew Fabens Memorial Park
6/25 - 6/28 Midwest Marlins Invite Columbus, OH
7/2 - 7/5 July 4th Invite Cleveland, OH @ Solon Community Park
7/10 - 7/12 Littlest Heroes Havens Baseball Complex
7/17 - 7/19 Firecracker Challenge Highland Community Park



















Date Opponent Time/Result Location
6/11 Midwest Stars L 4-8 Next Level Sports Complex
6/11 Niagra Thunderwolves 17U L 0-14 Next Level Sports Complex
6/12 Ohio Longhorns L 6-11 Woodridge High School
6/12 Ohio Longhorns T 8-8 Woodridge High School
6/19 Clyde Fliers W 9-1 Huron, OH @ Andrew Fabens Memorial Park
6/20 Dublin Lightning W 9-3 Huron, OH @ Andrew Fabens Memorial Park
6/21 Sandusky Bandits (Semifinal) L 0-10 Huron, OH @ Andrew Fabens Memorial Park
6/26 Lakes Area Dodgers W 17-2 Don Edwards Park
6/27 Columbus Warhawks L 0-7 Don Edwards Park
7/02 Premier Ohio W 12-9 Solon Community Park (July 4th Invite)
7/03 Ohio Mavericks L 1-13 Solon Community Park (July 4th Invite)
7/03 Steve Sports L 0-1 Solon Community Park (July 4th Invite)
7/05 Ohio Mavericks W 10-4 Solon Community Park (July 4th Invite)
7/12 Chardon Hilltoppers W 2-0 Havens Park (Kidder Field) (Littlest Heroes)
7/12 Hammerheads W 13-2 Havens Park (Club Field) (Littlest Heroes)
7/13 Titusville Titans (PA) W 8-4 Havens Park (Club Field) (Littlest Heroes)
7/13 Steve's Sports (Championship) L 1-7 Havens Park (Club Field) (Littlest Heroes)
7/18 Triple Crown Royals L 1-5 Highland Community Park - Field 3 (Firecracker Challenge)
7/18 Colts Elite T- 3-3 Highland Community Park - Field 3 (Firecracker Challenge)
7/19 Colts Elite 2:30 pm Highland Community Park - Field 2 (Firecracker Challenge)




















Recent Commitments

Congratulations to our most recent commitments who have all accepted college offers this off-season!

Jacob Gehring (Ohio State)
Sam Melnyk (Tri-C)
Cole Zak (Pittsburgh)
Cole Weiss (Denison)
Daniel Keenan (Sinclair CC)
Blake Buzzeo (Miami)
Nick Clark (Miami)