16U - Erdmann

Record: 18-8-2

# Name Position Ht / Wt High School Grad Year Commitment
2 Reggie Bussey OF 6'1"/180 Twinsburg 2022
6 Ben Schechterman OF/LHP 6'0"/185 Aurora 2023
8 Drew Erdmann RHP/INF 6'3"/190 Walsh Jesuit 2023 Cincinnati
16 Kyan Barnes RHP/INF/OF 6'1"/210 Twinsburg 2023
18 Ernie Phillips RHP/UTL 5'10"/165 Twinsburg 2023
20 Grant Wilson INF/RHP 6'0"/190 St. Edward 2024
22 Ryan Piech RHP/OF 6'2"/185 Walsh Jesuit 2023 Xavier
25 Joey Canzoni RHP/INF/OF 5'10"/180 Walsh Jesuit 2023 Cincinnati
27 Drew Stangelo C/INF/OF 5'10"/165 North Canton 2023
28 Nicky Sackett INF 5'11"/170 Stow-Munroe 2023
34 Ben Rabatin RHP/INF/OF 5'11"/180 Normandy 2023 Kent State
37 Tony Rice C/INF/OF 5'9"/150 St. Ignatius 2023
45 Nate Muncy LHP/1B 6'0"/195 Southeast 2024
Date Tournament Location
6/4 - 6/7 Diamond League Tourney Cleveland, OH
6/12 - 6/13 BIC Tournament Indian Valley HS
6/15 - 6/18 Midwest Prospect League Westfield, IN @ Grand Park
6/24 - 6/27 PBR Summer Invite Kalamazoo, MI
7/2 - 7/4 Ascendant Baseball Classic Cincinnati, OH @ Prasco Park
7/9 - 7/10 Release World Series Solon, OH @ Solon Community Park
7/15 - 7/22 16U WWBA National Atlanta, GA
7/22 - 7/25 PBR Border Invite Toledo, OH







Date Opponent Time/Result Location
6/4 Ohio Longhorns L 4-7 Stow HS (DL Tourney)
6/5 Spiders Baseball W 13-3 The Ballpark at Hudson (DL Tourney)
6/5 Lake Erie Warhawks W 11-4 The Ballpark at Hudson (DL Tourney)
6/6 Diamond Hit Club W 12-1 Stow HS (DL Tourney)
6/7 Premier Ohio Stallions (Semis) W 12-1 Lakewood HS (DL Tourney)
6/7 Spiders Baseball (Finals) W 7-3 Lakewood HS (DL Tourney)
6/12 Rebels W 9-7 Indian Valley HS (BIC Tourney)
6/12 Motor City Hit Dogs L 7-9 Indian Valley HS (BIC Tourney)
6/13 Ohio Elite W 18-2 Indian Valley HS (BIC Tourney)
6/13 Motor City Hit Dogs W 11-7 (Championship) Indian Valley HS (BIC Tourney)
6/15 St. Louis Prospects Scout T 5-5 Westfield, IN @ Grand Park D-06 (MPL)
6/16 Chicago White Sox ACE L 4-6 Kokomo, IN @ Championship Park S-02 (MPL)
6/16 Indiana Elite Black T 0-0 Westfield, IN @ Grand Park D-10 (MPL)
6/17 Brownlee Lookouts W 6-2 Westfield, IN @ Grand Park D-08 (MPL)
6/17 Bo Jackson Elite Black W 6-5 Kokomo, IN @ Championship Park S-02 (MPL)
6/22 Diamond Boys W 13-1 Walsh Univeristy
6/24 Michigan Rebels W 7-6 Paw Paw HS (PBR Summer Invite)
6/28 Pronine Baseball W 9-5 University School
7/2 Knights Premier L 2-8 Prasco Park - Legacy (Ascendant Baseball Classic)
7/3 Cincinnati Spikes L 8-13 Prasco Park (Ascendant Baseball Classic)
7/3 Team Hawaii W 10-4 Prasco Park - Legacy (Ascendant Baseball Classic)
7/4 South Oakland A's L 2-4 Prasco Park - Legacy (Ascendant Baseball Classic)
7/9 Release 17U (Release WS) L 3-6 Solon Community Park
7/15 Vendetta Baseball W 2-1 Kennesaw Mountain HS (WWBA National Championship)
7/15 TN Nationals White W 8-0 North Cobb HS (WWBA National Championship)
7/16 De Fury W 7-1 Crawford @ Brook Run Baseball Field (WWBA National Championship)
7/17 SBA Futures W 8-0 Locust Grove HS (WWBA National Championship)
7/18 GA Chop L 3-6 Creekview HS (WWBA National Championship)
7/19 Top Tier Roos American L 0-2 TOP Chops East Cobb Complex #1 (WWBA National Championship)
7/20 Canes Southwest (1st Round) W 6-0 Milton Pro Player Park (WWBA National Championship)
7/20 Banditos Scout (2nd Round) L 1-5 Milton Pro Player Park (WWBA National Championship)
7/22 Tri-State Gorillas 3:45 pm BGSU (PBR Border Invite)
7/22 Cincinnati express 6:00 pm BGSU (PBR Border Invite)
7/23 Southwest Oakland Warriors 6:00 pm Mercy Field (PBR Border Invite)
7/24 Michigan Sports Academy 9:00 am Oregon Rec Ousky (PBR Border Invite)
7/25 Bracket Play TBD TBD (PBR Border Invite)














Recent Commitments

Congratulations to our most recent commitments who have all accepted college offers this off-season!

Jacob Gehring (Ohio State)
Sam Melnyk (Tri-C)
Cole Zak (Pittsburgh)
Cole Weiss (Denison)
Daniel Keenan (Sinclair CC)
Blake Buzzeo (Miami)
Nick Clark (Miami)