16U - Red (17-3-1)

Head Coach: Nate Dick
# Name Position Ht / Wt High School Grad Year Commitment
2 Brady Shannon OF/3B/RHP 6'2"/210 Ursuline 2022
3 Gus Gregory MIF 5'9"/155 Strongsville 2022 Wright State
4 Ryan Weber OF 6'1"/180 Aurora 2022
5 Chase Gerbrick MIF 5'10"/160 Aurora 2022 Lipscomb
6 Cooper Vance RHP/INF 5'9"/155 Mohawk 2022
7 Colin Skolaris RHP 6'0"/175 Aurora 2022
12 Dalton Kereky RHP 6'0"/140 Twinsburg 2021
18 Trevor Moss RHP/OF/INF 6'3"/155 Orange 2022
19 Liam Shea LHP 5'10"/130 Strongsville 2022
24 Andrew Kirkpatrick 1B/C 6'3"/215 Chagrin Falls 2022
29 Tyler Barni RHP 6'6"/200 Walsh Jesuit 2022
34 Ryan Miklich INF/OF 5'11"/165 St. Edward 2022
36 Tommy Harrison C 5'10"/160 St. Edward 2022
44 Matt Snider 1B/OF 5'11"/225 Mayfield 2022
88 Devin Anthony RHP/OF/INF 6'0"/150 Hawken 2022
Date Tournament Location
6/6 - 6/8 Diamond League Tourney Northeast, OH
6/12 - 6/13 PBR Central Ohio Limited Series Columbus, OH @ VA Memorial Stadium
6/16 - 6/19 Local Event Northeast, OH
6/25 - 6/28 PBR National Program Invite Emerson, GA @ LakePoint
7/2 - 7/5 July 4th Invite Cleveland, OH @ Solon Community Park
7/9 - 7/12 Marucci Wood Bat World Series Northeast, OH
7/16 - 7/19 Cleveland Regional Cleveland, OH @ Solon Community Park
7/23 - 7/26 TBD TBD



















Date Opponent Time/Result Location
6/5 Premier Ohio W 4-1 Victory Park (Diamond League Tourney)
6/6 Hurricanes Select W 11-1 Havens Park #1 (Diamond League Tourney)
6/6 Premier Ohio W 16-2 Havens Park #1 (Diamond League Tourney)
6/8 T3 Elite (Championship) W 4-2 Victory Park (Diamond League Tourney)
6/12 Cincy Flames Showcase VA Memorial Stadium (PBR Limited Series)
6/12 US Elite National 15U Showcase VA Memorial Stadium (PBR Limited Series)
6/13 Bo Jackson Elite Showcase VA Memorial Stadium (PBR Limited Series)
6/13 Durham Bulls Showcase VA Memorial Stadium (PBR Limited Series)
6/19 Cleveland RBI 18U T 5-5 Solon HS
6/20 Cleveland RBI 18U W 11-10 Solon HS
6/25 Easley Baseball Club L 4-6 LakePoint #13 (PBR National Program Invitational)
6/26 Knights Baseball Platinum W 5-0 LakePoint #12 (PBR National Program Invitational)
6/27 TG Dbacks W 13-4 LakePoint #12 (PBR National Program Invitational)
6/28 Knights Baseball Platinum L 2-8 LakePoint #9 (PBR National Program Invitational)
7/02 Ohio Mavericks W 13-2 Solon Community Park (July 4th Invite)
7/02 Ohio Longhorns W 5-4 Solon Community Park (July 4th Invite)
7/04 Steve Sports W 15-1 Solon Community Park (July 4th Invite)
7/05 Ohio Longhorns (Championship) W 7-3 Solon Community Park (July 4th Invite)
7/09 Powerhouse Baseball W 10-1 The Pipe Yard (Marucci Wood World Series)
7/09 Lake Erie Warhawks L 2-4 The Pipe Yard (Marucci Wood World Series)
7/10 Diamond Hit Club W 10-1 The Pipe Yard (Marucci Wood World Series)
7/11 Lake Erie Warhawks W 8-0 Baldwin Wallace (Marucci Wood World Series)
7/11 Erie Steelheads-Riebesell (Quarterfinal) W 10-0 Baldwin Wallace (Marucci Wood World Series)
7/12 Erie Steelheads (Semifinal) W 4-3 Baldwin Wallace (Marucci Wood World Series)
7/12 Ohio Longhorns (Championship) W 4-2 Baldwin Wallace (Marucci Wood World Series)
7/16 Release Baseball 15U 10:00 am Solon Community Park (Cleveland Regional)
7/16 Astro Falcons 5:30 pm Solon Community Park (Cleveland Regional)
7/17 Ohio Longhorns 12:30 pm Solon Community Park (Cleveland Regional)
7/18 Semifinal 4:30 pm Solon Community Park (Cleveland Regional)
7/19 Championship 5:00 pm Solon Community Park (Cleveland Regional)
7/23 - 7/26 Local Event TBD Northeast, OH




















Recent Commitments

Congratulations to our most recent commitments who have all accepted college offers this off-season!

Jacob Gehring (Ohio State)
Sam Melnyk (Tri-C)
Cole Zak (Pittsburgh)
Cole Weiss (Denison)
Daniel Keenan (Sinclair CC)
Blake Buzzeo (Miami)
Nick Clark (Miami)