16u

Record: 0-0

Date Opponent Time/Result Location
5/29 Andy's Niners 6:00 pm Greenview Junior High
6/1 Ohio Longhorns 9:30 am Stow HS (DL Tourney)
6/1 T3 Rays 12:00 pm Stow HS (DL Tourney)
6/2 Mentor Cardinals 9:30 am Lakewood HS (DL Tourney)
6/2 Semifinals TBD Lakewood HS (DL Tourney)
6/3 Championship Game 6:30 pm Lakewood HS (DL Tourney)
6/4 Strongsville Stingrays 6:00 pm Volunteer Park (Watts Field)
6/6 Cincinnati Baseball Club 3:45 pm Miami University (PBR Limited Series)
6/6 Knights Baseball 6:00 pm Miami University (PBR Limited Series)
6/7 Bo Jackson Elite 3:45 pm UC (PBR Limited Series)
6/8 Cincinnati Spikes 11:15 am Miami University (PBR Limited Series)
6/8 Championship Play TBD Miami University (PBR Limited Series)
6/9 Championship/Consolation Play TBD UC (PBR Limited Series)
6/13 - 6/16 Midwest Prospect League TBD Westfield, IN (Grand Park)
6/20 - 6/23 Laurie Mendenhall Memorial TBD Cleveland, OH
6/24 Midwest Stars 6:00 pm Mayfield HS
6/27 Premier Ohio 6:00 pm Strongsville HS
7/1 Strongsville Stingrays 6:00 pm Mayfield HS
7/2 T3 Rays 6:00 pm Avon Lake HS
7/4 - 7/7 Top Gun World Series TBD Northeast, OH
7/11 - 7/14 PBR Limited Series TBD Cleveland, OH
7/15 Premier Ohio 6:00 pm Mayfield HS
7/17 - 7/21 NABF World Series TBD Youngstown, OH (Bob Cene Park)
7/24 - 7/29 PBR National Championship TBD Emerson, GA (LakePoint)
Date Tournament Location
6/1 - 6/3 Diamond League Tourney Cleveland, OH
6/6 - 6/9 PBR Limited Series (UC/Miami) Cincinnati, OH
6/13 - 6/16 Midwest Prospect League Westfield, IN (Grand Park)
6/20 - 6/23 Laurie Mendenhall Memorial Cleveland, OH
7/4 - 7/7 Top Gun World Series Northeast, OH
7/11 - 7/14 PBR Limited Series Cleveland, OH
7/17 - 7/21 NABF World Series Youngstown, OH (Bob Cene Park)
7/24 - 7/29 PBR National Championship Emerson, GA (LakePoint)
# Name Position Ht / Wt High School Grad Year
1 Gabe Nard MIF/RHP 5'10"/155 St. Ignatius 2022
2 Ronnie Schultz INF/OF/RHP 5'11"/160 Benedictine 2021
6 Kevin McKinley RHP/1B 6'3"/200 Avon Lake 2021
8 Peter Levin 1B/3B 6'4"/185 Shaker Heights 2021
9 Gip Conroy MIF/RHP 5'4"/150 St. Ignatius 2021
10 Drew Schlegel RHP/OF 6'0"/180 University School 2021
13 Ray Kristosik LHP/OF 5'10"/130 Mayfield 2021
15 Victor Nard LHP 6'0"/155 St. Ignatius 2022
16 Jack Florig LHP 5'7"/165 Hudson 2021
17 Drew Lightner OF 5'9"/175 Hudson 2021
23 Tommy Barth OF/LHP 5'9"/145 Brecksville 2021
24 Caden Contant INF/RHP 6'1"/195 Field 2021
28 Dawson Pierce C/RHP 6'3"/210 Chagrin Falls 2021
32 Ben Weingarten C/INF 5'11"/180 Solon 2021
33 Justin Slattery LHP 5'10"/175 St. Edward 2021
43 Luke Roggenburk RHP/OF 6'3"/180 St. Ignatius 2021