15U

Record: 31-7

# Name Position Ht / Wt High School Grad Year Commitment
1 Donovan Daetwyler RHP/INF/OF 6'0"/150 Rootstown 2023
2 Reggie Bussey OF 5'9"/155 Twinsburg 2022
3 Andrew Frye RHP/INF/C 6'2"/225 Sharpsville 2023
6 Ben Schechterman LHP/1B 5'10"/175 Aurora 2023
8 Drew Erdmann RHP/INF/OF 6'1"/165 Walsh Jesuit 2023
16 Kyan Barnes RHP/INF/OF 5'11"/180 Twinsburg 2023
18 Ernie Phillips RHP/OF/INF/C 5'9"/140 Twinsburg 2023
20 Grant Wilson RHP/OF/INF 5'11"/155 St. Edward 2024
22 Ryan Piech RHP/OF/INF 6'0"/170 Walsh Jesuit 2023 Xavier
25 Joey Canzoni RHP/INF/OF 5'8"/150 Walsh Jesuit 2023
27 Drew Stangelo C/INF/OF 5'7"/125 North Canton 2023
34 Ben Rabatin RHP/INF/OF 5'11"/155 Normandy 2023
37 Tony Rice C/INF/OF 5'9"/150 St. Ignatius 2023
45 Nate Muncy LHP/1B/OF 5'9"/150 8th Grade 2024
Date Tournament Location
5/29 - 5/30 Cincy Spikes Round Robin Mason, OH @ Prasco Park
6/5 - 6/7 Diamond League Tourney Cleveland, OH
6/11 - 6/14 PBR Ohio Summer Classic Dublin, OH
6/18 - 6/21 Cleveland Elite Round Robin Northeast, OH
6/25 - 6/28 PG Glass City Invite Toledo, OH
7/9 - 7/12 Marucci Wood Bat World Series Northeast, OH
7/16 - 7/19 Cleveland Regional Cleveland, OH @ Solon Community Park
7/23 - 7/26 PBR Border Battle Detroit, MI







Date Opponent Time/Result Location
6/3 Premier Ohio W 20-0 Sunny Hills
6/5 Wooster Golden Gloves W 6-5 The Pipeyard (Diamond League Tourney)
6/6 Stallions Baseball W 20-5 The Pipeyard (Diamond League Tourney)
6/6 Ohio Longhorns W 10-5 The Pipeyard (Diamond League Tourney)
6/7 Premier Ohio (Championship) W 18-4 Victory Park (Diamond League Tourney)
6/11 Arsenal USA W 18-8 Dublin Jerome HS - Field 2 (PBR Ohio Summer Classic)
6/11 TB Tigers W 15-0 Dublin Jerome HS - Field 2 (PBR Ohio Summer Classic)
6/12 Locos Express W 4-2 Dublin Jerome HS - Field 2 (PBR Ohio Summer Classic)
6/12 Miami Valley Prospects W 12-1 Dublin Jerome HS - Field 2 (PBR Ohio Summer Classic)
6/13 Cincy Spikes (Championship) L 1-9 Dublin Jerome HS - Field 1 (PBR Ohio Summer Classic)
6/16 Hurricanes Select W 13-0 Nordonia High School
6/18 Ohio Elite W 5-0 Walsh Jesuit HS
6/19 Ohio Elite W 10-8 Walsh Jesuit HS
6/20 Manchester A's W 7-4 Mogadore HS
6/20 Manchester A's W 7-2 Mogadore HS
6/21 Lake Erie Warhawks W 4-1 Mogadore HS
6/25 DC Toledo Tansel W 16-1 Pemberville Legion Park (PG Glass City Invite)
6/25 Michigan Blue Jays L 6-7 Pemberville Legion Park (PG Glass City Invite)
6/26 Elite Baseball - Hales W 9-1 Pemberville Legion Park (PG Glass City Invite)
6/27 Patriots - Diponio W 9-2 Pemberville Legion Park (PG Glass City Invite)
6/28 Arsenal Baseball (Semifinal) L 2-10 Ottowa Hills High School (PG Glass City Invite)
7/6 Diamond Hit Club W 15-1 Euclid HS
7/09 Patterson Park Nationals W 7-0 Hiram College (Marucci Wood World Series)
7/10 Ohio Longhorns W 7-3 Chippewa HS (Marucci Wood World Series)
7/11 Patterson Park Nationals W 11-3 Sprenger Stadium (Marucci Wood World Series)
7/12 Ohio Longhorns (Semifinal) W 5-0 Gilmour Academy (Marucci Wood World Series)
7/12 Lake Erie Warhawks (Championship) W 5-1 Gilmour Academy (Marucci Wood World Series)
7/16 Release Baseball 16U L 3-6 Solon Community Park (Cleveland Regional)
7/16 Ohio Longhorns 16U W 2-1 Solon Community Park (Cleveland Regional)
7/17 Astro Falcons 16U L 3-8 Solon Community Park (Cleveland Regional)
7/18 Astro Falcons 16U W 8-2 Solon Community Park (Cleveland Regional)
7/19 Release Baseball 16U (Championship) L 1-4 Solon Community Park (Cleveland Regional)
7/23 SCS Mariners Norlock W 7-2 Ottawa Hill HS (PBR Border Battle)
7/24 Southwest Oakland Warriors W 7-1 Lenawee Christian School (PBR Border Battle)
7/24 Motor City Hitdogs W 5-3 Lenawee Christian School (PBR Border Battle)
7/25 Motor City Shamrocks (Quarterfinal) W 11-3 Lenawee Christian School (PBR Border Battle)
7/26 Novi Heat (Semifinal) W 11-1 Lenawee Christian School (PBR Border Battle)
7/26 Little Caesars (Championship) L 2-3 Lenawee Christian School (PBR Border Battle)














Recent Commitments

Congratulations to our most recent commitments who have all accepted college offers this off-season!

Jacob Gehring (Ohio State)
Sam Melnyk (Tri-C)
Cole Zak (Pittsburgh)
Cole Weiss (Denison)
Daniel Keenan (Sinclair CC)
Blake Buzzeo (Miami)
Nick Clark (Miami)