15u

Record: 23-16

Date Opponent Time/Result Location
5/31 Players I Bulls L 6-14 Mayfield HS
6/1 Ohio Diablos L 2-3 Clearview HS (DL Round Robin)
6/1 Stark County Terriers W 14-6 Clearview HS (DL Round Robin)
6/4 Premier Ohio W 13-3 Strongsville HS
6/6 Ohio Bombers W 8-2 Sprenger Stadium (Midwest Challenge)
6/7 Ohio Yeti's L 1-2 Kent State University (Midwest Challenge)
6/8 Spikes Baseball L 0-6 The Pipe Yard (Midwest Challenge)
6/9 Lake Erie Warhawks W 8-7 Lakewood HS (Midwest Challenge)
6/11 T3 Rays L 5-8 Independence HS
6/12 Indiana Bulls L 0-11 Grand Park D-4 (MPL)
6/13 Rawlings Tigers L 5-7 Grand Park D-7 (MPL)
6/13 Indiana Nitro W 6-5 Grand Park D-12 (MPL)
6/14 Knights Baseball L 5-7 Grand Park D-10 (MPL)
6/14 Action Baseball L 1-9 Grand Park D-12 (MPL)
6/25 Midwest Stars L 6-8 Independence HS
6/28 Voodoo Baseball W 8-3 Don Edwards Park #2 (Midwest Marlins Invite)
6/29 Team Legacy W 4-2 Don Edwards Park #2 (Midwest Marlins Invite)
6/29 Pittsburgh Diamond Dawgs L 1-11 Don Edwards Park #3 (Midwest Marlins Invite)
6/30 Pittsburgh Outlaws L 2-13 Don Edwards Park #1 (Midwest Marlins Invite)
7/2 Impact Longhorns L 2-5 Padua HS
7/4 Ohio Spiders W 10-2 Hawken Upper School (Uncle Sam Slam)
7/5 Bombers Showcase W 2-1 Massillon Perry HS (Uncle Sam Slam)
7/6 Akron A's W 10-0 St. Thomas Aquinas HS (Uncle Sam Slam)
7/6 Ohio Steel (Quarterfinal) W 3-1 St. Thomas Aquinas HS (Uncle Sam Slam)
7/7 Aces Elite (Semifinal) W 9-1 Louisville HS (Uncle Sam Slam)
7/7 Pittsburgh Sliders (Championship) W 4-2 Louisville HS (Uncle Sam Slam)
7/12 Impact Longhorns W 7-4 Louisville HS (Jakob Gehring Memorial)
7/13 Premier Ohio W 5-4 Hiram College (Jakob Gehring Memorial)
7/13 Portage Titans L 4-14 Hiram College (Jakob Gehring Memorial)
7/14 Portage Titans W 13-0 Louisville HS (Jakob Gehring Memorial)
7/14 Pittsburgh Diamond Dawgs (Semifinal) W 7-4 Louisville HS (Jakob Gehring Memorial)
7/14 Midwest Stars (Championship) L 3-4 Louisville HS (Jakob Gehring Memorial)
7/18 Ohio Longhorns L 4-10 Boardman HS (Colt Regional)
7/19 Beaver County W 16-4 Boardman HS (Colt Regional)
7/20 Ohio Longhorns W 15-1 Boardman HS (Colt Regional)
7/22 Diamond Hit Club W 10-8 Boardman HS (Colt Regional)
7/26 Manchester, NH W 15-2 Bob Cene Park #2 (Colt World Series)
7/26 Impact Longhorns W 12-5 Bob Cene Park #2 (Colt World Series)
7/27 TBD 12:30 pm Bob Cene Park #1 (Colt World Series)
Date Tournament Location
6/1 - 6/2 Diamond League Round Robin Cleveland, OH
6/6 - 6/9 Midwest Challenge Northeast, OH
6/12 - 6/15 Midwest Prospect League Westfield, IN @ Grand Park
6/28 - 6/30 Midwest Marlins Invitational Columbus, OH
7/4 - 7/7 Uncle Sam Slam Northeast, OH
7/11 - 7/14 Jakob Gehring Memorial Northeast, OH
7/18 - 7/21 Colt Regional Boardman HS
7/25 - 7/28 Colt World Series Youngstown, OH @ Bob Cene Park
# Name Position Ht / Wt High School Grad Year
2 Casey McGhee INF/RHP 5'9"/125 Independence 2022
4 Dominic Sidari LHP/1B 6'0"/175 St. Edward 2022
7 Eddie Musbach INF/OF/C 5'10"/135 St. Ignatius 2022
8 Jake Keitlen RHP/OF 5'8"/135 North Royalton 2022
9 Justin Haumesser C/INF 6'0"/160 Strongsville 2022
15 Hayden Nahra RHP/3B 6'4"/190 Mayfield 2022
19 Liam Shea LHP/OF 5'10"/130 Strongsville 2022
24 Nate Tarnowski OF 5'7"/140 North Royalton 2022
28 Sam Richardson RHP 5'11"/150 St. Edward 2022
32 Kaige Martin LHP/1B 5'10"/225 Berkshire 2022
34 Ryan Miklich MIF/RHP 5'11"/165 St. Edward 2022
35 Dylan Robinson RHP/INF 5'9"/165 Shaker Heights 2022
36 Tommy Harrison C/RHP 5'10"/160 St. Edward 2022
44 Matt Snider 1B/3B 5'11"/225 Mayfield 2022