14U (36-7-2)

Head Coach: Chris Clark
# Name Ht / Wt School Grad Year
1 Brady Olsen 5'8"/135 St. Rita 2025
2 Evan Schneeman 5'6"/110 Twinsburg 2025
3 Cohen Clark 5'10"/165 Kenston 2025
5 Stone Fawcett 6'0"/195 Chardon 2025
6 Bobby Lemieux 5'9"/140 Twinsburg 2025
7 Deacon Nelson 5'10"/135 Twinsburg 2026
8 Carson Appell 5'6"/140 Twinsburg 2024
14 Grant Schag 5'10"/180 Triway 2025
15 Joey Pollock 5'11"/180 Twinsburg 2025
21 Eric Geddes 6'2"/180 Garretsville 2024
22 Dominic Sintic 5'9"/165 Chardon 2025
24 Frankie Clark 5'6"/130 Willowick 2025
27 Tyson Cendrowski 5'5"/135 Mentor 2025
36 Kodey Kish 6'2"/190 St. Rita 2025
>
Date Tournament Location
4/24 - 4/25 Muddy Diamonds Classic Youngstown, OH
4/30 - 5/2 PBR Spring Classic Dayton, OH
5/8 - 5/9 Droppin Bombs for Mom Canton, OH
5/21 - 5/23 OPL Tournament Cleveland, OH
5/28 - 5/30 Patriot Classic Westfield, IN @ Grand Park
6/4 - 6/6 Future Prospects Showcase Northeast OH
6/12 - 6/13 Battle in the 330 Youngstown, OH
6/25 - 6/27 Elite Midwest Invitational Northeast, OH
7/1 - 7/4 PBR Border Battle Toledo/Southeast MI
7/8 - 7/11 NABF World Series Youngstown, OH @ Bob Cene Park







Date Opponent Time/Result Location
4/6 Mentor Cardinals W 4-0 Garfield Park
4/24 Beaver Valley Red L 10-11 Next Level (Muddy Diamonds)
4/24 Ohio Tornadoes W 8-1 Next Level (Muddy Diamonds)
4/25 Brownlee Lookouts (Quarterfinal) W 11-5 Field of Dreams (Muddy Diamonds)
4/25 Astro Falcons (Semifinal) L 2-10 Field of Dreams (Muddy Diamonds)
4/27 Diamond Boys W 12-4 Longwood Park
4/30 Cincinnati Riverbats W 9-1 Action Sports Center (PBR Spring Classic)
5/1 Bo Jackson Elite W 13-1 Action Sports Center (PBR Spring Classic)
5/1 Ohio Heat L 3-13 Action Sports Center (PBR Spring Classic)
5/8 Pittsburgh Diamond Dawgs W 9-3 Longwood C (Droppin Bombs for Mom)
5/8 Mashfactory T 4-4 Longwood C (Droppin Bombs for Mom)
5/18 Mentor Cardinals W 8-7 Garfield Park
5/21 NEO Rawlings Tigers W 17-7 Victory Park #7 (OPL Tournament)
5/22 Knights Baseball W 11-3 Serra Field (OPL Tournament)
5/22 Brecksville Bees W 6-4 Serra Field (OPL Tournament)
5/23 Rawlings Diamond Boys (Semis) W 4-3 TBD (OPL Tournament)
5/23 T3 Black (Championship) W 15-2 TBD (OPL Tournament)
5/26 Lake Erie Warhawks W 14-2 Pipeyard
5/29 Old Hickory Generals W 11-2 Grand Park D-05 (Patriot Classic)
5/29 Indiana Mustangs W 5-3 Championship Park S-01 (Patriot Classic)
5/30 Indiana Bulls L 0-9 Grand Park D-05 (Patriot Classic)
6/4 Astro Falons L 7-8 Jackson HS (Future Prospects Showcase)
6/5 Lake Erie Warhawks W 17-5 Crushers (Future Prospects Showcase)
6/6 Knight Baseball (Semifinal) W 9-3 Louisville HS (Future Prospects Showcase)
6/6 Diamond Boys Select (Championship) W 8-3 Louisville HS (Future Prospects Showcase)
6/12 Beaver Valley Gray W 8-0 Lettonia HS (Battle in the 330)
6/12 NEO Sidewinders Select W 12-2 Lettonia HS (Battle in the 330)
6/13 Pittsburg Diamond Dawgs (Quarters) W 8-0 Koch Park - 2 (Battle in the 330)
6/13 Jackson Bears (Semis) W 7-6 Koch Park - 2 (Battle in the 330)
6/13 Brownlee Lookouts (Championship) W 10-3 Koch Park - 2 (Battle in the 330)
6/15 Knights Baseball W 8-3 Reville Field
6/23 MAF Gators W 4-0 Blakesee Park
6/25 Beaver Valley White W 3-2 Sportzone Field #2 (Elite Midwest Invitational)
6/25 North Canton W 6-5 Sportzone Field #2 (Elite Midwest Invitational)
6/26 Blaze Baseball W 9-7 Minerva MS (Elite Midwest Invitational)
6/27 T3 Elite W 14-2 Crushers Stadium (Elite Midwest Invitational)
6/27 Beaver Valley White W 14-1 Crushers Stadium (Elite Midwest Invitational)
6/29 BHM Buckeyes 6:00 pm Andrews Osborne
7/1 Demand Command 15U L 3-7 UT Scott Field (PBR Border Battle)
7/2 Precision Patriots 15U L 3-6 Mercy Field (PBR Border Battle)
7/2 Force Ohio 15U T 4-4 Mercy Field (PBR Border Battle)
7/3 Michigan Blue Jays 15U W 12-6 Adrian College (PBR Border Battle)
7/8 North Coast Rebels W 17-5 Bob Cene #3 (NABF World Serioes)
7/8 Creekside Fitness W 14 -13/td> Bob Cene #3 (NABF World Serioes)
7/10 Avalanche Baseball W 11-0 Bob Cene #1 (NABF World Serioes)
7/10 Nordonia Knights W 4-1 Bob Cene #1/#2 (NABF World Serioes)
7/11 Astro Falcons 11:30 am Bob Cene #1 (NABF World Serioes)














Recent Commitments

Congratulations to our most recent commitments who have all accepted college offers this off-season!

Jacob Gehring (Ohio State)
Sam Melnyk (Tri-C)
Cole Zak (Pittsburgh)
Cole Weiss (Denison)
Daniel Keenan (Sinclair CC)
Blake Buzzeo (Miami)
Nick Clark (Miami)